Monday, 12 October 2009

i'm looking for you

it’s not the type of person that i’m looking for,

it’s not the fame i’m searching for,

it’s the the feeling that i want the most.

the feeling of being needed around,

the feeling of being missed everyone time you part,

or even just the thought of i could just be reason for you to keep on going, because you are my reason.

that is what i’m looking for

Monday, 21 September 2009

Guaraná Antarctica

god! i've been missing icib since forever. to be honest, i think i can't get over it. it's like a horrible karma you know, when you think it's all done, it comes back in the most un-wanted way. grrr.. i get so annoyed when i miss them. even though i love them too much.

and as you know it is idul fitri, so i had a family gathering here in my house. it was... full. and then we had these sodas and foods that i never tried. it reminded me so much of Brasil somehow. and when they left i googled "Guaraná Antarctica". and i got this from wikipedia :
Guaraná Antarctica is the most popular guaraná-flavored soft drink in Brazil, created in 1921 by Pedro Baptista de Andrade for Companhia Antarctica Paulista, now part of Anheuser-Busch InBev. The drink is also available in Portugal, Spain, Honduras, Denmark, Switzerland, parts of the United Kingdom and the United States. The drink is produced only in three countries - Portugal, Brazil, and Japan. It is the second soft drink brand most sold in Brazil, behind only Coca-Cola, and absolute leader in its segment. Currently, it is ranked among the 15 brands most sold in the world.

i feel like saying "GIMME GIMME!" when i look at it. GOD! i hope go to brazil again, i miss them to much to die before meeting them again. I LOVE YOU GUYS!!!!!

Wednesday, 16 September 2009

True Quotes

right now i'm kinda hurting cause of some guy. i know it's like.... wth?! but, it hurts, somehow. i wish i could find someone

Ask me why I keep on loving you when it’s clear that you don’t feel the same way for me. the problem is that as much as I can’t force you to love me, I can’t force myself to stop loving you

No man is rich enough to buy back his past

I never knew until that moment how bad it could hurt to lose something you never really had

If love is so important to have that one doesn't want to lose it, why is it when we find true love we often don't notice it?

It takes only a minute 2 get a crush on someone, an hour 2 like someone, and a day 2 love someone, but it takes a lifetime 2 forget someone.

p.s i agree with all these quotes and i feel it all now


today was kinda fun. i woke up early morning and went to citos to meet up with some people and did a photo shoot in a junkyard. it was actually fun! and we got some pretty good shots too. honest! the only bad thing was that we had to pay quite alot to just be there, grrr... and here are some pics

those we're just afew pics we took from a 1000 pictures. THEN! we went back to the mall by walking half way (which was new for some of us). it was a memory i will never forget! when we got to the mall, we went to J.CO and i had a drink and some of us had a..........thing. HAHA! well after that things happened, which i regret.

BUT! some of my friends saved me and picked me up from that mall to another mall. and i met up with some of my best friends EVER! god i miss them. i really wish i could stay longer. I had to go early cause my mum had this thing with helping kids who had no parents.

and now? well... i'm not in the best mood.

Tuesday, 15 September 2009


this is a website that you can edit pictures online, and it's so much fun! i must say, it doesn't beat looklet but it's as fun! so do check it out. here are some pics i edited on it
what do ya think?? if you like it please do check it out :)

Sunday, 13 September 2009

sentence of the day

If you make me alive, then why is waiting for you killing me?

Saturday, 12 September 2009

Night Of Sins

Saturday night at a mall (god, soooo "cool"). i don't do this anymore. i'm not bothered going to malls at saturday night, but tonight was like my friends birthday. So she wanted to pay for dinner, and that was awesome (cause of the good food)

Then when we're eating, my other friend asked us if we wanted to go and *beeeeeeeeeeeeeep* and we did. and we thought we we're just going to do *beeeeep* but we ended up trying a few other things too. i'm even still in shock with my self that i'm like this. it's just not me!

i guess i'm not that good girl after all